Cory Herthel, Pastor

Mark Clare, Head Elder

2015-2016 Church Elders

Leroy Barnes

Jerry Blosser
John Macheso

Tim Phelps

2015-2016 Church Officers

Deacons

Head* Jerry Blosser

Asst    Mark Clare

          Avery Barnes 

          Terry Blackmer 

          Ryan Brantley 

          Gary Curtis 

          Steve Fowler 

          Dean Groendal 

          Audie Hawkins 

          Kevin Mayer 

          Neil Michaels 

          Justin Oh-Lee 

          Jedidiah Phelps 

          Joseph Scaravilli 

          Nate Thibert 

          Tom Weber


Junior Deacons

         Jake Duman

         Dakota Groendal

         John Groendal

         Austen Mayer

         Clayton Nedwash III


Deaconesses

Head* Faith Fowler

Asst   Mary-Beth Clare

         Lisa Austin

         Cheryl Boge

        Judy Boursaw

        Sandy Brantley

        Shannon Brantley

        Leslie Clare

        Sue Curtis

        Rochelle Groendal

        Ashtin Jacques

        Margaret Lott

        Sally Pomerantz

        Donna Scaravilli

        Joyce Schafer-Davis

        Donna Sponseller

        Christina Weber


Junior Deaconesses

        Jorja Draves

        Gabby Nedwash


Sabbath School
Superintendent: Neil Michaels
Assistant:          Margaret Lott
Secretary:         Judy Boursaw

Cradle Roll  
Leader:    Shannon Brantley
Assistant: Nicole Phelps

Kindergarten
Leader:    Mary-Beth Clare

Primary 
Leader:    Jodi Thibert
Assistant: Linda Holmes

Junior 
Leader:    Jerry Blosser
Assistant: Patricia Phelps

Youth 
Leader:    Nate Thibert

Young Adult
Leader:    Herbert Nelson Jr.

Adult Classes
Living Room:  Faith Fowler
Sanctuary:     LeRoy Barnes
Sanct Asst     Dan Chrivia
Sanct Asst     Audie Hawkins
New Believer: Mark Clare




Personal Ministries Council
Personal Ministries/ Outreach
Leader: Debbie Blosser

Interest Coordinator*
Neil Michaels

Communication Ministry
Leader* Danielle Harvey
Web     Melissa McAllister
Bulletin Leslie Clare (Editor)
Bulletin Sue Curtis (Proof Reader)
Sign Coor Audie Hawkins

Health & Temperance
Leader*: Daria Blond

Music Ministry
Leader*: Stella Macheso

Proclaim Ministry
Leader*: Sue Curtis

Recovery Ministry
Leader*: Justin Oh-Lee

Religious Liberty
Leader*: Danielle Harvey

Women's Ministry
Leader*: Judy Boursaw

Youth Ministry
Leader*:   Neil Michaels
Assistant: Shannon Brantley

Pathfinders
Director*    Eric Poll
Deputy Dir Nate Thibert
Asst          Rochelle Groendal
Treasurer  Glen Zimmerman

Adventurers
Director* Sue Brown

Committees & Others


Audio/Visual Committee

Leader: Nate Thibert

            Avery Barnes

            Dan Chrivia

            Gary Curtis

            Audie Hawkins

            Melissa McAllister

            Eric Poll

            Tim Phelps


Church Beautification

Leader: Sue Curtis


Floral Arrangements

Leader: Faith Fowler


Hospitality Committee

Leader: Debbie Blosser


Lay Advisory

3 of 5 Yrs Neil Michaels

Alternate Available Elder


Social Ministry

Leader: Tami Draves


VBS (2015 & 2016)

Leader:   Christal Herthel

Assistant: Mary-Beth Clare


Vespers

Leader:  Mary-Beth Clare

Clerk

Recording*   Kari Duman

Membership  Neil Michaels


Treasury

Treasurer*   Joyce Schafer-Davis

Asst            Brenda Phelps

Depositor    Sandy Brantley

Depositor    Donna Sponseller


Mount Pleasant School
School Board Members
Chair: Sue Curtis
Pastor: Cory Herthel
Secretary: Tami Draves
Treasurer: Joyce Schafer-Davis 
Home & School: Mary-Beth Clare
At-Large: Linda Holmes
At-Large: Neil Micheals

Non-Board Members
Bible Labs Ldr  Leslie Clare
Bible Labs Asst Judy Boursaw

Church Board Members
(* Indicates De Facto Board Position)
Quorum = Members Present

Chair Pastor Cory Herthel
Asst   Mark Clare (Head Elder)
         LeRoy Barnes
         Daria Blond
         Debbie Blosser
         Jerry Blosser
         Judy Boursaw
         Sue Brown
         Sue Curtis
         Kari Duman
         Faith Fowler
         Danielle Harvey
         Stella Macheso
         Neil Michaels
         Justin Oh-Lee
         Tim Phelps
         Eric Poll
         Joyce Schafer-Davis
Officer Candidates In-Training
(Eligible For Office After Baptism)
 
Junior Deacons In-Training
Justin Boge 
Jackson Draves 
Ty Macheso 

Junior Deaconesses In-Training 
Tori Brown 
Ruby Macheso
Mackenzie McMullen
Grace Oh-Lee
Kylie Sexton